Langsung ke konten utama

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Slaponn

At Slaponn, accessible from https://slaponn.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Slaponn and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Slaponn. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Slaponn follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Slaponn.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Slaponn, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Slaponn has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Slaponn's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Slaponn does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

11 Kesalahan Investasi Saham yang Harus Anda Hindari

11 Kesalahan Investasi Saham yang Harus Anda Hindari Saham merupakan tipe investasi yang high risk serta high return. Skala rasio risiko baik untuk kerugian serta keuntungannya tidaklah jauh berbeda. Selain itu, tendensi turun serta naiknya kualitas saham bisa berubah tidak lagi dalam hitungan hari bahkan dalam hitungan jam. Akan tetapi, godaan terhadap iming-iming keuntungan yang mampu diberikan dalam bermain saham, terkadang membuat orang-orang yang tidak lebih berhati-hati serta akhirnya gagal dalam berinvestasi saham. Bagi Kalian yang ingin mengawali investasi saham, ada baiknya belajar dari kesalahan investor sebelumnya. Berikut ini sebelas kesalahan besar investor saham yang perlu Kalian hindari. 1. Hanya Terpaku pada Satu Saham Hanya terpaku pada satu saham benar-benar berbahaya sebab membuat investor saham menjadi tidak rasional dalam menilai sahamnya. Saat seorang investor telah jatuh cinta terhadap sebuah saham, Ia pun cenderung melalaikan faktor kurang baik mengenai saham fa

Mengupas Lebih Dalam Perbedaan Pembukuan dan Pencatatan

Mengupas Lebih Dalam Perbedaan Pembukuan dan Pencatatan Tentu Kalian tak asing dengan istilah pembukuan dan pencatatan bukan? Sekilas terbukti keduanya terkesan serupa, namun nyatanya berbeda, lho! Perbedaan tersebut ada pada arti juga siapa yg berkewajiban membuatnya. Kita akan mengulas perbedaan pembukuan dan pencatatan dengan lebih mendalam, sehubungan dengan fungsinya dalam membikin laporan pajak tahunan. Pengertian Pembukuan dan Pencatatan Pada awalnya, Undang-Undang no 6 tahun 1993 yg memuat mengenai arti pembukuan dan pencatatan sebagai tahap dari KUP (Ketentuan Umum dan Tata Cara Perpajakan). Namun tersedia berbagai kali perubahan atas Undang-Undang tersebut. Hasilnya, diberlakukannya UU no.28 tahun 2007 semenjak 1 Januari tahun 2008. Dalam UU no 28 tahun 2007 pasal 1 ayat 29 dijelaskan arti pembukuan. Pembukuan merupakan sebuah proses pencatatan yg teratur dalam mengumpulkan data juga info terkait keuangan. Data dan info keuangan yg dimaksud yaitu: Harta Modal Kewajiban Pengha

Cara Mencatat Transaksi Keuangan Bisnis dengan Rapi serta Mudah

Cara Mencatat Transaksi Keuangan Bisnis dengan Rapi serta Mudah Bagaimana tutorial mencatat transaksi keuangan yg cocok bagi urusan ekonomi Anda? Berikut penjelasannya di Blog Jurnal by Mekari! Salah satu kegiatan penting yg wajib dilakukan oleh perusahaan merupakan mencatat transaksi keuangan. Pencatatan transaksi merupakan dasar dalam proses akuntansi. Tanpa melakukan pencatatan pada transaksi keuangan yg telah dilakukan, Kalian tak mampu membikin laporan keuangan. Padahal yg kita tahu, laporan keuangan merupakan tugas serta kewajiban bagi perusahaan terhadap stakeholder-nya. Selain itu, dengan melakukan pencatatan serta membikin laporan keuangan, Kalian akan memperoleh tak sedikit keuntungan, semacam melakukan penilaian, menentukan langkah evaluasi alias perbaikan, menolong pengambilan keputusan, menilai kinerja perusahaan, serta tak sedikit keuntungan lain yg tetap mampu didapatkan. Sayangnya, tetap tak sedikit pelaku perjuangan khususnya perjuangan kecil yg belum tak sedikit menca